Copper Bowl scores

By: 
Statesman-Examiner
Staff Writer

Fall/Winter League

Earlybirds 5:30 p.m.

Sunday 10/14/2018:

Team Standings:

1) Sherman Creek Red Hawks

2) Vaagen Vultures

3) Wild Turkeys

4) See Hawks

5) Spotted Owls

6) Chick-A-Doodles

7) Loon-A-Ticks

8) Coors Lt Pterodactyls

9) Night Hawks

10) BYE

Men Scratch Series:

501 Ken Marsh

479 Ray Nevin

459 Rick Horton

Men Scratch Game:

170 David Kulp

164 John Johnson

159 Allen Borders

Men Handicap Series:

607 Tom Hart

596 Guy Fiola

569 Mark McDaneld

Men Handicap Game:

223 Gary Tucker

204 Bob Carrigan

200 Hunter McDaneld

Women Scratch Series:

505 Laura McNamee

470 Cathy Hart

438 Vonnie Carrigan

Women Scratch Game:

182 Sheri Marsh

173 Darlene Bitton

161 Sharon Day

Women Handicap Series:

697 Laurie Kulp

650 Susanne Hegney

611 Laurie Duda

Women Handicap Game:

232 Lisa Robinson

231 Crystal Hazzard

223 Shahana Jones

Merry Oldsters 12 p.m.

Tuesday 10/16/2018:

Team Standings:

1) Silver Tops

2) The Silver Strikers

3) Retired JCS

4) Spare Us

5) Happy Four

6) Rock-N-Chair Spares

7) Hot Shots

8) Silver Foxes

9) Pert Near

10) Senior Outlaws

Men Scratch Series:

518 Bill McGraw

Men Scratch Game:

193 Tom Hart

Men Handicap Series:

650 Bob Carrigan

Men Handicap Game:

224 Ray Chedester

Women Scratch Series:

484 Vonnie Carrigan

Women Scratch Game:

184 Judy Gentry

Women Handicap Series:

656 Leslie Olson

Women Handicap Game:

251 Shirly Nevin

Low Ball 6:33 p.m.

Tuesday 10/16/2018:

Team Standings:

1) MAGA

2) Tardy Animals

3) Spence Trucking

4) Richart Co

5) CC Woodys

6) Radio Shack

7) Teachers Strike

8) Panaview Productions

9) Dominion Meadows JRI

10) BYE

Men Scratch Series:

557 Bill Bitton

Men Scratch Game:

211 Nathan Richart

Men Handicap Series:

708 Grant Simpson

Men Handicap Game:

280 Wayne Patterson

Women Scratch Series:

466 Sheri Marsh

Women Scratch Game:

209 Gail Patterson

Women Handicap Series:

693 Ruth Horton

Women Handicap Game:

229 Sharon Day

Rolling Rebels 6 p.m.

Wednesday 10/17/2018:

Team Standings:

1) Copper Bowl

2) Farmers Insurance

3) Gutter Gals

4) The Hair Station

5) A Kut Above

6) BYE

Women Scratch Series:

558 Sheri Marsh

435 Sharon Day

370 Bev Scherette

Women Scratch Game:

173 Sharon Loan

159 Cindy Sackman

132 Tami Simpson

Women Handicap Series:

630 Bethany Elliott

604 Shay Young

596 Erin Walston

Women Handicap Game:

216 Tiffany Langhorn

212 Kim Wilson

195 Katie Curry

CKF 6 p.m.

Thursday 10/18/2018:

Team Standings:

1) Richart Co.

2) Boise Cascade

3) Beaver Lodge

4) Tiger Trucking

5) Red Wolves

6) Rivertown Grill

7) Acre Hawk

8) Holly Molars

Men Scratch Series:

577 Bill Bitton

521 Norm Petersen

489 Scott Lien

Men Scratch Game:

204 Gary Raymond

183 Ken Marsh

178 Gary Maddox

Men Handicap Series:

647 Ryan Hawk

638 Mike Jekubik

638 Nathan Richart

616 Bert Rabang

Men Handicap Game:

237 Chris Atkins

224 Jason Dean

222 Kevin Holl

Women Scratch Series:

575 Sheri Marsh

490 Billie Jo Goff

354 Ellie Osborne

Women Scratch Game:

193 Sharon Day

147 Pam Steele

Women Handicap Series:

672 Bev Scherette

605 Alexis Larson

Women Handicap Game:

238 Kristy Benson

203 Susan Polege

 

Category: